Dance Placement 2016 - 1017
The following are the final class lists for the 2016-2017 dance program.

It is suggested for those new to the program to attend an appropriate dance camp.

PLACEMENT BY PERIOD - LEVEL

BEGINNING - PERIOD 2

INTERMEDIATE 1 - PERIOD 3

INTERMEDIATE 2 - PERIOD 4

Alferes, Evelyn
Alvarez, Noah
Barnes, Sarah
Barua, Anusha
Baylon, Tamara
Blaauw, Michaela
Cameron, Shannon
Caswell, Chloe
Chavez, Raechelle
Contreras, Xavier
Diaz, Jacqueline
Fellows, Jordan
Ferguson, Leila
Fernandez, Sara
Galicia-Canto, Sofia
Garver, Sydney
Grard, Mathilde
Hill, Aalaysia
Hislop, Alyssa
Hodak, Kayla
Jenks, Elisabeth
Lagumen, Kaitlyn
Langarica, Samantha
Leyerie, Siriah
Lim, Chloe
Lopez, Kylie
Lopez, Lessle
Marsh, Joseph
Matal-Tala, Gabrielle
Mucciante, Loris
Olimon, Amelee
Phomsopha, Kailey
Robinson, Sidnee
Salas, Madison
Schumer, Madison
Stevens, Allison
Amezcua, Julia
Ayala, Elsa
Barham, Nicole
Calisterio, Fritzie
Cerda, Jadyn
Clemente, William
Cobian, Jocelyn
Croft, Abigail
Daniels, Kyra
Davis, Shamarra
Eggleston, Hunter
Elhessen, Rena
Galloway, Anneliese
Garver, Reagan
Gonzalez, Eligia
Han, Janice
Hurt, Zakk
Kim, Brianna
Kim, Hannah
Kim, Rachel
Kim, Yewon
Kogle, Charisma
Lambert, Taylor
Lane, Zyonna
Limon, Mercedes
Lizotte, Gabrielle
Lyon, Brooklyn
Mafi, Emma
Mankey, Emily
Matala-Tala, Laura
Maye, Cayla
McIntyre, Karli
Moseray, Michael
Munsell, Claudia
Nava, Sara
Ocampo, Kelly
Ochampaugh, Kassidy
Padilla, Kaitlyn
Paterson, Erin
Perez, Celeste
Puhl, Amy
Quezada, Maritza
Radcliff, Domineque
Ramirez, Morgan
Ramsey, Savannah
Redmond, Hailey
Roller, Savannah
Rubio, Alexis
Sanchez, Amy
Stennick, Emma
Stouffer, Kayla
Taylor, Chloe
Tordecilla, Malaine
Torres, Angalina
Weiss, Amia
Whitacre, Macey
White, Kayla
Adams, Olivia
Alonso, Jennifer
Baker, Anna
Bonis, Samantha
Calicchia, Tanya
Chairez, Cynthia
Clark, Hannah
Cochrane, Tori
Cogdill, Rebekah
Cruz, Andrea
Curiel, Celine
D’Alessandro, Christian
Dascenzi, Christina
Di, Julia
Doan, Christine
Fernandez, Sophia
Frazier, Ellie
Garcia, Karly
Garver, Julia
Gillilan, Haley
Glaister-Ryder, Riley
Harris-Linton, Taylor
Hendrickson, Alyssa
Hernandez, Veronica
Ives, Suzannah
Johnson, Danielle
Keller, Miranda
Kim, Aleyna
Kim, Elissa
Lumbang, Cassandra
Maghsoudi, Paria
Maye, Cayla
Mayne, Miriam
Miller, Summer
Mills, Abigail
Nam, Stephanie
Park, Jemima
Quezada, Yesenia
Quintanila, Jenifer
Redrup, Alyssa
Salveson, Megan
Smelser, Keirstie
Stennick, Emma
Sullivan, Leah
Swift, Amber
Thomas, Rachel
Torres, Sydnie
Vega, Nicole
Velazco, Emily
Villalobos, Gloria
Walker, Qiana
Warde, Galina
Wood, Olivia
Yacoubian, Grace

INTERMEDIATE 3 - PERIOD 5

Baricuatro, Meleana
Ball, Alyssa
Ball, Katherine
Barringer, Lulu
Beltran, Kennedy
Blackmun, Malia
Burke Danyelle
Cadiz, Bianca
Caragio, Annie
Carpenter, Autumn
Chacanaca, Denise
Chraibi, Rita
Conrad, Alexis
Cruz, Sarah
Diaz, Michelle
Ficklin, Faith
Fisler, Emma
Getter, Cambryelle
Given, Kallie 
Gronewold, McKenna
Irving, Kim
James, Alexis
Jaynes, Hanna
Jimenez, Camryn
Kayale, Kay
Latzch, Bria
Law, Skyler
Lee, Heather
Leo-Wilson, Alyssa
Lim, Michelle
Lopes, Kennedi
Lopez, Sabrina
Martinez, Milly
Mata, Mandy
Mayuga, Julie
Mingram, Olivia
Mishreki, Juliana
Morrison, Katherine
Mullen. Brook
Olson, Kaitlyn
Poelstra, Emily
Radcliff, DeShun
Rice, Andrea
Roberts, Katherine
Sample, Brianna
Scandrick, Christina
Schwartz, Erin
Scruggs, MacKenzie
Shelton, Mackenzie
Shore, Samara
Stevens, Elizabeth
Suffel, Ciana
Umetsu, Kyra
Vandewetering, Sydnee
Varonos, Alexis
Vega, Nicole
Velazquez, Natalie
Wall, Megan
Weber, Isabella
Wesling, Katie
Wilson, Hannah
Witeck, Stephany
Wood, Emily
Worku, Rebecca
Zuniga, Nicole

ADVANCED - PERIOD 6

Blockburger, Alyssa
Calub, Angelina
Cameron, Lauren
Childress, Ashley
Clark, Chloe
Conley, Athena
Edwards, Nicole
Everts, Emma
Guitierrez, Amber
Hausmann, Linden
Hofer, Corrina
Hollomon, Skylar
Jennings, Summer
Johnson, Kayla
Kelly, Kiva
Lafata, Sara
Meyerhofer, Hannah
Nakamura, Marina
Sparrevohn, Camryn
Wallace, Katie